Roser is now part of Prometheus Group read more

Privacy

request a demo
Vacancies
request a demo
request a demo
Vacancies
Privacy statement
 
We respect the privacy of visitors to our website and guarantee that personal information is treated confidentially. Personal data is processed in accordance with the requirements of the Algemene Verordening Gegevensverwerking (AVG) (General Data Protection Ordinance). Below you will find the privacy policy of Roser ConSys B.V.
 
1. Personal information
Personal data refers to all information about an identified or identifiable natural person. Among other things, we may process the following personal data:
  • Personal details;
  • Contact details;
  • Information about the device used to visit our website (such as IP address);
  • Information about the visit to our website;
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of receiving our newsletter and / or participating in an event organized by us.
  • Personal data that you provide to us for and in connection with a job application;
  • All other personal data that you provide to us or that we may obtain in connection with the purposes and on the basis of the principles stated below.
 
2. Purposes and basis of processing of personal data
When personal information is processed, it can be processed for the following purposes:
  • entering into and executing an agreement;
  • in order to be able to provide you with the information you requested;
  • The ability to create accounts around E-Learning and manage the resulting relationships, including the execution of marketing activities;
  • the collection of invoices for work carried out by us;
  • In order to comply with our legal obligations;
  • for handling your possible application;
  • to be able to communicate personally with you.
 
Roser processes the above-mentioned personal data solely on the basis of the following principles included in the AVG:
  • The execution of a contract;
  • The fulfilment of a legal obligation;
  • A legitimate interest of Roser;
  • Permission obtained from you.
 
3. Visiting data Website
On the website, general visitor data is tracked using Google Analytics. In this context, the operating system of your computer, location (country name), the language in which you view the website and the name of your internet service provider may be recorded and used for statistical analyses of visiting and clicking behaviour on the website. We use this information to optimise the operation of the website. This data is anonymized as much as possible and therefore cannot be traced back to a natural person and will not be disclosed to third parties. You can read more about this and about the cookies on our website in our cookie statement.
 
4. Retention period for personal data
Data provided to Roser ConSys B.V. will not be kept longer than necessary for the purposes stated or as required by law or regulations. After that they will be removed.
 
5. Sharing personal information
Roser does not share your personal information with third parties, unless this is necessary for the service or there is a legal obligation to share the personal information. This may include, for example, external suppliers or consultants, regulators or other public authorities.
 
Third parties engaged by us who offer services themselves are responsible for the further processing of your personal data and for compliance with the AVG. Insofar as a third party processes your personal data on behalf of Roser, a processing agreement will be concluded in which stipulations are made about the processing.
 
Should it be necessary for the provision of our services to pass on your personal data to a recipient in a country outside the European Economic Area, we will ensure that this transfer is in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
 
6. Securing personal information
Roser attaches great importance to the security and protection of your personal data and ensures for appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a risk-based security level, taking into account technological advances in the field.
Roser is also ISO 27001 certified, which means that our organisation constantly strives to cover all risks concerning confidentiality and the availability of sensitive information in an adequate and principled manner.
 
7. Reviewing, correcting and right of objection
You can request your personal data by means of a written request and have them changed. If our data contains any inaccuracies, please contact us in writing so that we can correct or remove this data. You can also contact us in writing if you do not wish to receive information about our products and services. If you want your data to be transferred to another party then Roser will comply to your request.
 
In order to process your request, we need to verify your identity. To do this, you must send a copy of your identity card. (Please use an app like ' Kopie ID ' to anonymize and assign personal data.) This copy will be destroyed after verification of your identity.
 
If you have a complaint about the way in which Roser processes your personal data, please contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch Data Protection Authority).
 
8. Information
If you have any questions or if there are any ambiguities, please contact us. You can send your message to: RoserConSys B.V., Burgemeester de Raadtsingel 67, 3311 JG Dordrecht or via security.officer@roserconsys.com.
 
9. Adaptation of privacy policy
This privacy statement was last amended on the 19th of November 2019. We reserve the right to change this privacy policy. Changes will be published on the website.
 
By Roser ConSys B.V. is also understood its affiliates Roser STO LLC and Roser Beheer B.V.
© 2020 Roser ConSys B.V.
Design & Development by 7U